University of Wisconsin-Madison Skip navigationUW-Madison Home PageMy UW-MadisonSearch UW
 

 

UW Home page

 

 

Divisional Disability Representatives
For Academic & Classified Staff Employees

 

Notations

(as) For academic staff employees only
(c) For classified employees only
(f) For faculty only
(ta) For teaching assistants only
* DDR is not a personnel representative

Schools and Colleges

Name Phone Fax Location
Agricultural & Life Sciences (A07)
Bowes, Cheryl
(P) 0-3173 (F) 2-6716 240 Agricultural Hall
Gislason, Tina
(P) 0-1677 (F) 2-6716 240 Agricultural Hall
Weisse, Ben (P) 0-3219 (F) 2-6716 240 Agricultural Hall
(f) Parkinson, Nancy (P) 5-2224 (F) 2-6716 240 Agricultural Hall
Business (A12)
Jankoski, Jason (P) 5-5075 (F) 3-1797 5110E Grainger Hall
Continuing Studies (A93)
Ingram, Laura (P) 2-4619 (F) 5-5627

21 N. Park St., Room 7260

Education (A17)
Francis, Staci
(P) 2-6139 (F) 5-5621 L259 Education Bldg.
Gomez Rendon, Sarah (P) 2-4079 (F) 5-5621

L259 Education Bldg.

Engineering (A19)
Droes, Patricia (P) 0-1606 (F) 2-6400 2620 Engineering Hall
Severson-Hetzel, Debbie (P) 2-4821 (F) 2-6400 2620 Engineering Drive
(f) Hendricks, Jeanne (P) 3-1603 (F) 2-6400 2620 Engineering Hall
Graduate School (A34)
Karpelenia, Julie (P) 2-8389 (F) 2-5235 307 Bascom Hall
Rielly, Julia (P) 1-1172 (F) 2-5235 307 Bascom Hall
Human Ecology (A27)
Hellmich, Bruce (P) 3-4594 (F) 5-8481 3107 Mechanical Engineering Bldg.
International Studies & Programs (A10)
Schutte, Kristine (P) 2-5804 (F)5-0030 269 Bascom Hall
Law School (A45)
Pluymers, Bethany (P) 5-7981 (F) 2-5485 5111 Law Building
Boehm, Justin (P) 0-4466 (F) 2-5485 5106 Law School
Letters & Science (A48)
(as) Adams Kadera, Cheryl (P) 3-2315 (F) 1-1446 205 South Hall
(c) Allaby, Diana (P) 3-4964 (F) 1-1446 209 South Hall
(f) Helt, Joyce (P) 3-2313 (F) 5-3564 105 South Hall
*(ta) Bubenzer, Brian (P) 5-0603 (F) 5-3565 307D South Hall
Medicine and Public Health (A53)
Fisk Laura (P) 3-2914 (F) 2-9515 4150 Health Sciences Learning Ctr
Mekschun, Anne (P) 5-5597 (F) 2-9515 4150 Health Sciences Learning Ctr
Mitchell, Lori (P) 2-8650 (F) 2-9515 4150 Health Sciences Learning Ctr
Vieth, Kristen (P) 2-7705 (F) 2-9515 4150 Health Sciences Learning Ctr
(f) Geisler, Cory (P) 5-9441 (F) 2-9515 4150 Health Sciences Learning Ctr
Nelson Institute for Environmental Studies (A40)
Simon, Hope (P) 2-6435 (F) 2-0014 122 Science Hall
Nursing (A54)
McFarland, Brenda (P) 2-6633 (F) 3-5323 Box 2455 Clinical Science Center
Officer Education Program (A02)
Lanser, Barbara (P) 3-2407 (F) 3-5562 183A Bascom Hall
Pharmacy (A56)
Krzywda, Lauren (P) 890-0317 (F) 2-6132 1121 Rennebohm Hall
Veterinary Medicine (A87)
Badimassoud, Rebecca (P) 3-1158 (F) 5-6748 2154 Veterinary Medicine Bldg.

Administrative Units/Divisions

Name Phone Fax Location
Administrative Information Management Services (AIMS)
Mather, Kathy (P) 3-2482 (F) 0-0900 Suite 1102, 21 N Park St.
Shah, Meghna (P) 3-2650 (F) 0-0900 Suite 1102, 21 N Park St.
Athletics (A42)
Weber, Holly (P) 2-7468 (F) 2-5754 1440 Monroe Street
Budget Planning & Analysis (A02)
Walters, Lisa (P) 3-2467 (F) 3-7449 100 Bascom Hall
Business Services (A03)
Mather, Kathy (P) 3-2482 (F) 5-3335 Suite 1102, 21 N Park St.
Shah, Meghna (P) 3-2650 (F) 5-3335 Suite 1102, 21 N Park St.
Chancellor (A01)
Aune, Karen (P) 2-9949 (F) 2-8333 95 Bascom Hall
Student Life (A04)
Steele, Diane (P) 3-5700 (F) 5-5646 75 Bascom Hall
Enrollment Management (A05)
Bradshaw, Ann (P) 2-0989 (F) 2-6002 333 East Campus Mall, Rm 11608
Facilities Planning & Management (A71)
Bronte, Barbara (P) 2-2953 (F) 5-3692 201 Service Building
Plautz, Christy (P) 2-2999 (F) 5-3692 201 Service Building
General Library System (A49)
Graff-Schultz, Nancy (P) 2-0076 (F) 5-2754 365 Memorial Library
Human Resources (A02)
Mather, Kathy (P) 3-2482 (F) 0-0900 Suite 1102, 21 N Park St.
Shah, Meghna (P) 3-2650 (F) 0-0900 Suite 1102, 21 N Park St.
Information Technology (DoIT) (A06)
Kvistad, Jenny (P) 2-7882 (F) 5-5308 2118B Computer Science Bldg.
Pegelow, Samantha (P) 3-6981 (F) 5-5308 Rm 2118A, 1210 W. Dayton St.
Legal Services (A02)
Aune, Karen (P) 2-9949 (F) 2-8333 95 Bascom Hall
Provost (A01)
Aune, Karen (P) 2-9949 (F) 2-8333 95 Bascom Hall
Quality Improvement (A01)
Aune, Karen (P) 2-9949 (F) 2-8333 95 Bascom Hall
Recreational Sports (A80)
Thuecks, Whitney (P) 2-8809 (F) 2-7152 284 Southeast Rec'l Facility
Research and Sponsored Programs (A02)
Mather, Kathy (P) 3-2482 (F) 5-3335 Suite 1102, 21 N Park St.
Shah, Meghna (P) 3-2650 (F) 5-3335 Suite 1102, 21 N Park St.
Secretary of Academic Staff (A01)
Aune, Karen (P) 2-9949 (F) 2-8333 95 Bascom Hall
Secretary of Faculty (A01)
Aune, Karen (P) 2-9949 (F) 2-8333 95 Bascom Hall
State Laboratory of Hygiene (A52)
DeMontigny, Cynda (P) 890-3008 (F) 2-1845 215 Stovall Bldg.
University Communications (A02)
Celley, Renee (P) 2-3571 (F) 2-2331 27a Bascom Hall
University Health Services (A57)
Clodfelter, Renee (P) 5-5534 (F) 890-2856 Rm. 7205, 333 East Campus Mall
University Housing (A85)
Krueger, Brenda (P) 2-6112 (F) 5-8724 34 Slichter Hall
O'Ferrell, Kelly (P) 5-0508 (F) 5-8724 34 Slichter Hall
Rosen, Daniel (P) 0-4806 (F) 5-8724 34 Slichter Hall
Smart, Katie (P) 2-6111 (F) 5-8724 34 Slichter Hall
University Police (A77)
Steinberg, Wendi (P) 2-4529 (F) 5-3813 1429 Monroe St.
University Research Park (A02)
Hetland, Pam (P) 441-8005 (F) 441-8010 510 Charmany Drive, Suite 250 (53719-1235)
Vice Provost for Equity, Diversity, and Educational Achievement
Josvai, Jason (P) 2-3229 (F) 2-3538 355 Bascom Hall
Wisconsin Union (A96)
Medenwaldt, Julie (P) 3-3937 (F) 3-4008 408 Memorial Union
Hogan, Tom (P) 3-3936 (F) 3-4008 408 Memorial Union
Wisconsin Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory (A88)
Sorum-Schmid, Michele (P) 2-6972 (F) 847-574-7558 2225 Vet. Diagnostic Lab, 445 Easterday Lane

 

 

 

 
 
OED | UW Home